Greta Gard
Last updated: Dec 4, 2017

Greta Gard

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1134634868

Greta Gard

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 2120 Exchange Street Suite 301 in Astoria, OR 97103. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Relationship Issues, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134634868. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 325-0241. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Greta Gard, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Greta Gard.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Clatsop Behavioral Healthcare
65 North Highway 101
Warrenton, 97146 OR
(503) 325-5722

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 19 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Stephanie Maria Poe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3107 Grand Avenue Astoria, 97103, OR
Zoe A. Bartlett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 10 Pier Astoria, 97103, OR
Dr. Bennett W. Garner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 818 Commercial Street Astoria, 97103, OR
Benjamin Paz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 422 Gateway Avenue Astoria, 97103, OR
Dr. Ruby Louisa Berdine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3939 Northeast Hancock Street Suite 316 Portland, 97212, OR
Deborah Allen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 301 2120 Exchange Street Astoria, 97103, OR
Denise Sterry Babawale
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11035 Northeast Sandy Boulevard Portland, 97220, OR
Maria C. Schafer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 204 65 Us 101 Warrenton, 97146, OR
Henry Perschek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 207 2120 Exchange Street Astoria, 97103, OR
Donald Low
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 301 2120 Exchange Street Astoria, 97103, OR

Questions & Answers

Does Greta Gard accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Greta Gard accepts insurance.

What conditions does Greta Gard treat?

Greta Gard provides treatment for Anxiety, Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Relationship Issues, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Greta Gard have affiliation with practices?

Greta Gard is affiliated with Clatsop Behavioral Healthcare.

Where can you meet with Greta Gard?

Greta Gard's office is located at 2120 Exchange Street Suite 301 in Astoria, OR 97103.